Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

current time
november 2020
welcome
It's the start of a new year at Hogwarts! Our application is short and simple to ensure everyone can get to RPing without complication!
updates
Latest topics
» In a veil of smoke (Ptolemy)
Jerome Estrada EmptyYesterday at 10:52 pm by Alayna Nott

» blood makes noise ((ginny))
Jerome Estrada EmptyYesterday at 7:28 pm by James Potter

» First Annual Music Night ((Open to ALL))
Jerome Estrada EmptyYesterday at 3:55 pm by Camille Voclain

» get stuck in (marilyn)
Jerome Estrada EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 10:36 am by Marilyn Grayson

» touch ((lien))
Jerome Estrada EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 8:03 am by James Potter

» Close your eyes (Lien)
Jerome Estrada EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:34 pm by Lien Chang

» one way trip (lukas)
Jerome Estrada EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:31 pm by Atticus Nott

» colour your heart (alayna)
Jerome Estrada EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 2:08 pm by Alayna Nott

» don't be shy ((ginny))
Jerome Estrada EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 11:05 am by Edith Grayson

» 24 hour party people ((open to ALL!))
Jerome Estrada EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 10:18 am by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 396 on Thu Oct 21, 2021 7:49 pm
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. Photos used were sourced from Unsplash. The Switcheroo plugin was made by Monomer of the French Forumotion RPC. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.

Jerome Estrada

2 posters

Go down

Gryffindor Sixth Year

Jerome Estrada Empty Jerome Estrada

Post by Jerome Estrada Fri May 27, 2022 3:35 pm

Jerome Estrada EecflN

basics


Name: Jerome Estrada
Nicknames: Jare if you dare
Date of Birth: 8th October, 2003
Age: 17
Blood Status: Muggleborn
Hometown: Koronadal City, Philippines
Current Home: Barry Island, Wales
Nationality: Filipino, Welsh
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
House / Job: Gryffindor

appearance


Hair Color: Black
Hair Style: Long at the top, shorter at the sides
Eye Color: Dark brown
Body Type: Average
Height: 5'10"
Other Distinguishing Features: Thick rimmed glasses
Clothing Style: He has no distingishable style, it's fairly casual

details



  • Hates that he's in a house full of hot-headed troublemakers who cannot appreciate what they've got
  • Takes his title of Prefect very seriously
  • Moved from the Philippines aged five, following his parents divorce. He now lives with his Dad, who is part-Welsh
Jerome Estrada
Mini Ava :
Jerome Estrada EecflN
Alias :
Violet
Nickname :
Jerome
occupation :
Prefect
Age :
17
sexual orientation :
Heterosexual
blood purity :
Muggleborn
Posts :
33
Face Claim (posts) :
Daniel Padilla
Gryffindor
Libra
Prefect
Filipino

Back to top Go down

Gryffindor Sixth Year

Jerome Estrada Empty Re: Jerome Estrada

Post by James Potter Fri May 27, 2022 3:37 pm

Accepted



Jerome Estrada 8e97a4393786c9d05928a81cccf90de57efab515
James Potter
Mini Ava :
Jerome Estrada 139ec9e27da577b75088a85f2b4b11c70ade2be5
Alias :
xaria
Nickname :
jamesy
occupation :
6th year
Age :
16
sexual orientation :
homosexual
blood purity :
half-blood
Posts :
1333
Face Claim (posts) :
Shaun Ryder
partner image :
crazy for lien
Likes Partying
Philosophical
Parselmouth
Studies Dark Magic
Hedonist
Made 1.25k+ Posts
Capricorn
Gryffindor
Favorite Subject: Music
Pride Flag
British
Impulsive
A Romantic

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum