Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

current time
november 2020
welcome
It's the start of a new year at Hogwarts! Our application is short and simple to ensure everyone can get to RPing without complication!
updates
Latest topics
» In a veil of smoke (Ptolemy)
Samuel Rosewood EmptyYesterday at 10:52 pm by Alayna Nott

» blood makes noise ((ginny))
Samuel Rosewood EmptyYesterday at 7:28 pm by James Potter

» First Annual Music Night ((Open to ALL))
Samuel Rosewood EmptyYesterday at 3:55 pm by Camille Voclain

» get stuck in (marilyn)
Samuel Rosewood EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 10:36 am by Marilyn Grayson

» touch ((lien))
Samuel Rosewood EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 8:03 am by James Potter

» Close your eyes (Lien)
Samuel Rosewood EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:34 pm by Lien Chang

» one way trip (lukas)
Samuel Rosewood EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:31 pm by Atticus Nott

» colour your heart (alayna)
Samuel Rosewood EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 2:08 pm by Alayna Nott

» don't be shy ((ginny))
Samuel Rosewood EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 11:05 am by Edith Grayson

» 24 hour party people ((open to ALL!))
Samuel Rosewood EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 10:18 am by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 396 on Thu Oct 21, 2021 7:49 pm
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. Photos used were sourced from Unsplash. The Switcheroo plugin was made by Monomer of the French Forumotion RPC. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.

Samuel Rosewood

2 posters

Go down

Gryffindor Seventh Year

Samuel Rosewood Empty Samuel Rosewood

Post by Samuel Rosewood Tue Apr 05, 2022 10:31 pm

Samuel Rosewood 2eb6dec49c6e7092faf8958836d1dd027ac99d97

basics


Name: Samuel James Rosewood
Nicknames: Sam, Sammy
Date of Birth: May 14, 2003
Age: 17
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Edinburgh, Scotland
Current Home: Edinburgh, Scotland
Nationality: Scottish
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
House / Job: Gryffindor

appearance


Hair Color: Black
Hair Style: Short and wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Skinny but Athletic
Height: 5'8
Other Distinguishing Features: has freckles
Clothing Style: casual

details



  • People call him the most stubborn person they know simply because he won't budge if he knows something is wrong.
  • He's second youngest of five children and he is a little jealous of his three older siblings.
  • He doesn't know what he'll do out of school and he's content with not knowing.
Samuel Rosewood
Mini Ava :
Samuel Rosewood 5008a4d69de4efaf5fc0f9a3c6dfee1667aa403f
Alias :
Edan
Nickname :
Sammy
occupation :
Gryffindor
Age :
17
sexual orientation :
Bisexual
blood purity :
Pureblood
Posts :
1
Face Claim (posts) :
Jeremy Shada
partner image :
Samuel Rosewood 51e1d3afa29da09bd847c7f7ef6be0296e822669
Gryffindor
Taurus
British
Apparition

Back to top Go down

Ravenclaw Seventh Year

Samuel Rosewood Empty Re: Samuel Rosewood

Post by Hyacinth Macmillan Tue Apr 05, 2022 10:34 pm

Accepted

Hyacinth Macmillan
Mini Ava :
Samuel Rosewood Giphy
Alias :
xaria
Nickname :
macmillan
occupation :
7th year
Age :
17
sexual orientation :
bisexual
blood purity :
pureblood
Posts :
452
Face Claim (posts) :
Ben Jelen
partner image :
Samuel Rosewood 000000
Pride Flag
Aries
British
Apparition
Of Age
Likes Surfing
Made 400 Posts
Ravenclaw

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum