Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

current time
november 2020
welcome
It's the start of a new year at Hogwarts! Our application is short and simple to ensure everyone can get to RPing without complication!
updates
Latest topics
» In a veil of smoke (Ptolemy)
Roxanne Weasley EmptyYesterday at 10:52 pm by Alayna Nott

» blood makes noise ((ginny))
Roxanne Weasley EmptyYesterday at 7:28 pm by James Potter

» First Annual Music Night ((Open to ALL))
Roxanne Weasley EmptyYesterday at 3:55 pm by Camille Voclain

» get stuck in (marilyn)
Roxanne Weasley EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 10:36 am by Marilyn Grayson

» touch ((lien))
Roxanne Weasley EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 8:03 am by James Potter

» Close your eyes (Lien)
Roxanne Weasley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:34 pm by Lien Chang

» one way trip (lukas)
Roxanne Weasley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:31 pm by Atticus Nott

» colour your heart (alayna)
Roxanne Weasley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 2:08 pm by Alayna Nott

» don't be shy ((ginny))
Roxanne Weasley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 11:05 am by Edith Grayson

» 24 hour party people ((open to ALL!))
Roxanne Weasley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 10:18 am by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 396 on Thu Oct 21, 2021 7:49 pm
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. Photos used were sourced from Unsplash. The Switcheroo plugin was made by Monomer of the French Forumotion RPC. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.

Roxanne Weasley

2 posters

Go down

Gryffindor Seventh Year

Roxanne Weasley Empty Roxanne Weasley

Post by Roxanne Weasley Mon Apr 04, 2022 10:49 pm

TW: Struggle with Alcoholism
Roxanne Weasley F359f840ce8ae61a5b3d0d5ff0db50b38a54709b

basics


Name: Roxanne Angelina Weasley
Nicknames: Roxy
Date of Birth: October 14, 2002
Age: 17
Blood Status: Half-blood
Hometown: London, England
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: English
Sexual Orientation:Pansexual
House / Job: Gryffindor

appearance


Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Long and Curly
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.7
Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
Clothing Style: She likes to dress like she's from the 90s.

details



  • She doesn't think she has much of a future ahead of her due to her school record.
  • Spent her summer in and out of rehab for alcoholism.
  • She is a very passionate feminist, and likes to stand up for different social issues.


Roxanne Weasley 68747470733a2f2f73332e616d617a6f6e6177732e636f6d2f776174747061642d6d656469612d736572766963652f53746f7279496d6167652f325046336f4c67596177375859773d3d2d3835333430323030322e313566656338366363646439333531333731303837343431363137392e676966
Roxanne Weasley
Mini Ava :
Roxanne Weasley Ahuvom
Alias :
Marni
Nickname :
Roxy
occupation :
Seventh Year
Age :
17
sexual orientation :
Pansexual
blood purity :
Half-Blood
Posts :
81
Face Claim (posts) :
Samantha Logan
Gryffindor
Libra
British
Pride Flag

Back to top Go down

Gryffindor Sixth Year

Roxanne Weasley Empty Re: Roxanne Weasley

Post by James Potter Mon Apr 04, 2022 10:51 pm

Accepted



Roxanne Weasley 8e97a4393786c9d05928a81cccf90de57efab515
James Potter
Mini Ava :
Roxanne Weasley 139ec9e27da577b75088a85f2b4b11c70ade2be5
Alias :
xaria
Nickname :
jamesy
occupation :
6th year
Age :
16
sexual orientation :
homosexual
blood purity :
half-blood
Posts :
1333
Face Claim (posts) :
Shaun Ryder
partner image :
crazy for lien
Likes Partying
Philosophical
Parselmouth
Studies Dark Magic
Hedonist
Made 1.25k+ Posts
Capricorn
Gryffindor
Favorite Subject: Music
Pride Flag
British
Impulsive
A Romantic

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum