Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

current time
november 2020
welcome
It's the start of a new year at Hogwarts! Our application is short and simple to ensure everyone can get to RPing without complication!
updates
Latest topics
» In a veil of smoke (Ptolemy)
James Potter EmptyYesterday at 10:52 pm by Alayna Nott

» blood makes noise ((ginny))
James Potter EmptyYesterday at 7:28 pm by James Potter

» First Annual Music Night ((Open to ALL))
James Potter EmptyYesterday at 3:55 pm by Camille Voclain

» get stuck in (marilyn)
James Potter EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 10:36 am by Marilyn Grayson

» touch ((lien))
James Potter EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 8:03 am by James Potter

» Close your eyes (Lien)
James Potter EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:34 pm by Lien Chang

» one way trip (lukas)
James Potter EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:31 pm by Atticus Nott

» colour your heart (alayna)
James Potter EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 2:08 pm by Alayna Nott

» don't be shy ((ginny))
James Potter EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 11:05 am by Edith Grayson

» 24 hour party people ((open to ALL!))
James Potter EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 10:18 am by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 396 on Thu Oct 21, 2021 7:49 pm
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. Photos used were sourced from Unsplash. The Switcheroo plugin was made by Monomer of the French Forumotion RPC. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.

James Potter

2 posters

Go down

Gryffindor Sixth Year

James Potter Empty James Potter

Post by James Potter Mon Apr 04, 2022 2:55 pm

James Potter 36a9e7108b560f5e655af6b1ad2eed1c48765f53

basics


Name: James Sirius Potter
Nicknames: Jamesy
Date of Birth: January 8, 2004
Age: 16
Blood Status: Half-blood
Hometown: Somewhere in Britain
Current Home: Somewhere in Britain
Nationality: British
Sexual Orientation: Very closeted
House / Job: Gryffindor

appearance


Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Longish, messy
Eye Color: Hazel
Body Type: Lean, slightly muscular
Height: 5'11
Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Casual - a bit vintage

details



  • Was born a twin; his twin was separated from the Potters at birth and is raised by the Riddles
  • Resents the fact that The Boy Who Lived is his father. Has issues. Very angsty. He loathes the pressure he's received since birth to follow in his direction
  • Pranks a lot to distract himself from his inner sadness


James Potter 8e97a4393786c9d05928a81cccf90de57efab515
James Potter
Mini Ava :
James Potter 139ec9e27da577b75088a85f2b4b11c70ade2be5
Alias :
xaria
Nickname :
jamesy
occupation :
6th year
Age :
16
sexual orientation :
homosexual
blood purity :
half-blood
Posts :
1333
Face Claim (posts) :
Shaun Ryder
partner image :
crazy for lien
Likes Partying
Philosophical
Parselmouth
Studies Dark Magic
Hedonist
Made 1.25k+ Posts
Capricorn
Gryffindor
Favorite Subject: Music
Pride Flag
British
Impulsive
A Romantic

Back to top Go down

Hogwarts Staff Member

James Potter Empty Re: James Potter

Post by Fred Weasley II Mon Apr 04, 2022 3:07 pm

Accepted

Fred Weasley II
Mini Ava :
James Potter Fredgif3
Alias :
Violet
Nickname :
Freddy
occupation :
Groundskeeper
Age :
20
sexual orientation :
Heterosexual
blood purity :
Half-Blood
Posts :
440
Face Claim (posts) :
Craig Charles
Gryffindor
Dropped Out
Favorite Subject: DADA
Gemini
British
OOTP Member / Supporter
Duck!
Of Age
Likes Explosives
Made 400 Posts

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum