Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Apr. 2021
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» X-Generation AU X-men RP
Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:27 pm by Guest

» Alaka'i University // Pokemon University AU - Jcink
Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:55 pm by Guest

» Celestial Gateway Academy
Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:45 pm by Guest

» Stranger Than Fiction ❀ an animanga fantasy roleplay
Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:20 pm by Guest

» Hartley Cohen
Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:59 pm by James Potter

» RUTH Member Survey
Sun Mar 04, 2018 3:33 pm by Dalnim Song

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:19 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» something wicked this way comes ((open))
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm by Cherry Darling

» Fairy Tail RP
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Nilson Forrest

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Nilson Forrest

Post by Nilson Forrest on Mon Jan 15, 2018 10:23 pm



Name: Nilson Forrest
Nicknames: The Jester (Mostly from the Wizarding World)
Titles: N/A
Date of Birth: Febuary 1st, 1991
Age: 30
Blood Status: Half Blood
Hometown: Michigan
Current Home: Unknown
Nationality: American
School: Never attended a wizarding school
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: Does not own a wand, nor should he.


Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Shaved
Eye Color: Green
Body Type: Slim, light muscle
Height:5' 9''
Other Distinguishing Features: Light Facial hair
Clothing Style: When he's been sighted, he is described wearing a button up shirt and wearing a mask during robbery. Otherwise, it's difficult to tell.


An anonymous speaker has described his personality to me. Nilson is a very stiff fellow. A thief, but also one of a moral compass. He believes his actions to be justified as practice in his quest to put a stop to conspiracies. As in, he is on some romanticist's quest to go against the political machines across the world. He's one of those, but mostly in the spirit of his gang. He is in it for money among most other things. He is strong when he is in the moment, but supposedly panics after the fact. Otherwise, he's the typical gang member, treating it like a standard job. He has had experience in other work fields but had difficulty finding dedication. Generally, he hates work and has yet to find a calling, but he has done well in thievery. In a more regular life style, he likes to read and sketch.


Nilson's family isn't too well known. His father left the family when Nilson was eight years old. Nilson grew to hold a grudge against him for that. The mother was a muggle unlike the father. Nilson had a sister who went to a wizardry school as well, but she liked to pop in with her family. Unlike his sister, Nilson began to distance himself as he grew up eventually being invited into a gang that made use of his coordination and eye. Nilson would be just another part of the rabble of muggles that we didn't associate the wizarding world with, but on repeated occasions he has nearly discovered the world of magic. According to the anonymous informant, Nilson was being directed in the heists that almost allowed him to discover the wizarding world. His mother and sister do well in keeping it a secret from him, but someone wants him to uncover it. Due to his reckless personality, it could be potentially catastrophic should he obtain information on the wizarding world. We advise that should any wizards or witches find this individual that he be reported to the muggle authorities. It'd be a lot of work off of our back if he were arrested, he certainly has reason with his gang association.

avatar
Alias :
Justin
Posts :
8
Blood Status :
Half-blood
occupation :
Gang Member/Thief
Sexual Orientation :
Bisexual
Faction :
Neutral
face claim :
David Stanbra
Muggle

Back to top Go down

Re: Nilson Forrest

Post by Prinkipissa Khione on Sun Jan 21, 2018 12:13 pm



avatar
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
17
Blood Status :
Pureblood
occupation :
mermaid princess
Sexual Orientation :
Pansexual
school :
n/a
Faction :
her people
face claim :
jung jinsoul
gif 2 :
Inactive

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum