Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

current time
november 2020
welcome
It's the start of a new year at Hogwarts! Our application is short and simple to ensure everyone can get to RPing without complication!
updates
Latest topics
» In a veil of smoke (Ptolemy)
Charlotte Huxley EmptyYesterday at 10:52 pm by Alayna Nott

» blood makes noise ((ginny))
Charlotte Huxley EmptyYesterday at 7:28 pm by James Potter

» First Annual Music Night ((Open to ALL))
Charlotte Huxley EmptyYesterday at 3:55 pm by Camille Voclain

» get stuck in (marilyn)
Charlotte Huxley EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 10:36 am by Marilyn Grayson

» touch ((lien))
Charlotte Huxley EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 8:03 am by James Potter

» Close your eyes (Lien)
Charlotte Huxley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:34 pm by Lien Chang

» one way trip (lukas)
Charlotte Huxley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:31 pm by Atticus Nott

» colour your heart (alayna)
Charlotte Huxley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 2:08 pm by Alayna Nott

» don't be shy ((ginny))
Charlotte Huxley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 11:05 am by Edith Grayson

» 24 hour party people ((open to ALL!))
Charlotte Huxley EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 10:18 am by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 396 on Thu Oct 21, 2021 7:49 pm
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. Photos used were sourced from Unsplash. The Switcheroo plugin was made by Monomer of the French Forumotion RPC. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.

Charlotte Huxley

2 posters

Go down

Gryffindor Sixth Year

Charlotte Huxley Empty Charlotte Huxley

Post by Charlotte Huxley Tue Apr 05, 2022 12:54 am

Charlotte Huxley What-is-mads-lewis-instagram-account-1618494517-view-0

basics


Name: Charlotte Marie Huxley
Nicknames: Charli
Date of Birth: September 19, 2003
Age:17
Blood Status: Muggleborn
Hometown: Dartmouth, England
Current Home: Dartmouth, England
Nationality: British
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
House / Job: Gryffindor

appearance


Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Long and Wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.4
Other Distinguishing Features: Sh has a tattoo on her left forearm that says "Beauty"
Clothing Style: She wears a lot of edgy and revealing clothes. Although when she has to behave she will go for the basic white girl look but likes her edgy and revealing clothes.

details



  • She is very confident and isn't afraid to show it. Comes off as a bit of a mean girl, because of it.
  • She lives a double life alongside her sister being Tiktok influencers. Even though her sister doesn't care, it's something that bothers Charli a lot, since at Hogwarts, she is seen as a nobody, and it kills her. She likes to be on top but is always reminded that if she reveals her true side, she's on verge of breaking the Statute of Secrecy.
  • The only thing that kept her from being placed in Slytherin is her blood status.
Charlotte Huxley
Mini Ava :
Charlotte Huxley E6b4264986bda700b9f27d94d49dcdf2
Alias :
Marni
Nickname :
Charli
occupation :
6th Year
Age :
17
sexual orientation :
Bisexual
blood purity :
Muggleborn
Posts :
35
Face Claim (posts) :
Mads Lewis
Gryffindor
Virgo
British
Pride Flag
Cheerleader

Back to top Go down

Hufflepuff Seventh Year

Charlotte Huxley Empty Re: Charlotte Huxley

Post by Louis Weasley Tue Apr 05, 2022 3:28 am

Accepted

Louis Weasley
Mini Ava :
Charlotte Huxley Louis
Alias :
Violet
Nickname :
Lou
occupation :
Head Boy
Age :
17
sexual orientation :
Heterosexual
blood purity :
Half-Blood
Posts :
804
Face Claim (posts) :
Edvin Endre
Head Boy
Hufflepuff
Favorite Subject: Charms
Aries
British
Part-Veela
Apparition
OOTP Member / Supporter
Of Age
Made 750 Posts

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum