Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

current time
november 2020
welcome
It's the start of a new year at Hogwarts! Our application is short and simple to ensure everyone can get to RPing without complication!
updates
Latest topics
» In a veil of smoke (Ptolemy)
Emerald Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 10:52 pm by Alayna Nott

» blood makes noise ((ginny))
Emerald Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 7:28 pm by James Potter

» First Annual Music Night ((Open to ALL))
Emerald Cartwright EmptyYesterday at 3:55 pm by Camille Voclain

» get stuck in (marilyn)
Emerald Cartwright EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 10:36 am by Marilyn Grayson

» touch ((lien))
Emerald Cartwright EmptySun Jun 26, 2022 8:03 am by James Potter

» Close your eyes (Lien)
Emerald Cartwright EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:34 pm by Lien Chang

» one way trip (lukas)
Emerald Cartwright EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 7:31 pm by Atticus Nott

» colour your heart (alayna)
Emerald Cartwright EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 2:08 pm by Alayna Nott

» don't be shy ((ginny))
Emerald Cartwright EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 11:05 am by Edith Grayson

» 24 hour party people ((open to ALL!))
Emerald Cartwright EmptySat Jun 25, 2022 10:18 am by Gabriella Riddle

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 396 on Thu Oct 21, 2021 7:49 pm
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. Photos used were sourced from Unsplash. The Switcheroo plugin was made by Monomer of the French Forumotion RPC. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.

Emerald Cartwright

2 posters

Go down

Gryffindor Fifth Year

Emerald Cartwright Empty Emerald Cartwright

Post by Emerald Cartwright Mon Apr 04, 2022 8:23 pm

TW: Emotional Trauma, Depression, Parental Abuse
Emerald Cartwright TameSoggyEskimodog-size_restricted

basics


Name: Emerald Sapphire Cartwright
Nicknames: Emery
Date of Birth: October 4, 2004
Age: 15
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: American
Sexual Orientation: Panseuxal
House / Job: Gryffindor and Chaser

appearance


Hair Color: Black
Hair Style: She has long hair that varies in style to whatever she wishes.
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny and Toned
Height: 5.6
Other Distinguishing Features: She has freckles.
Clothing Style: She’s very much into grunge fashion, and anything that sits on the side of being rebellious. She hates social norms, and wears whatever she wants to fucking wear.

details



  • She comes from an prominent American wizarding family who relocated to the United Kingdom when she was younger due to a job offer that her father got to work in the Ministry magic.
  • She’s often seen as the family disappointment, because of she’s always lived on the shadows of her younger siblings, and had always felt like maybe she wasn’t placed in the right family. It has led her to act out from day one, and has led her to being close to being kicked out numerous times due to this.
  • Quidditch is the one thing where Emery is allowed to put all her anger from growing up from the trauma her parents inflicted on her when it came to comparing her to her siblings, it’s a healthy source for her let her anger out, and not risk getting sent to Azkaban, because she has a lot of built up anger, and is an emotional ticking bomb.
  • She also has little to no regard for the rules, and likes to raise hell in whatever shape she can, especially when it comes to the purist population.




i keep going on, missing the moments
Emerald Cartwright EsZLdFEmerald Cartwright EsZJ7M
living in the fast lane is getting kinda lonely
Emerald Cartwright
Mini Ava :
Emerald Cartwright AhafOn
Alias :
Marni
Nickname :
Emery
occupation :
Quidditch Captain
Age :
16
sexual orientation :
Pansexual
blood purity :
Pureblood
Posts :
243
Face Claim (posts) :
Dixie D'Amelio
Gryffindor
Quidditch Player
Libra
American
Pride Flag
Quidditch Captain
Made 200 Posts

Back to top Go down

Gryffindor Sixth Year

Emerald Cartwright Empty Re: Emerald Cartwright

Post by James Potter Mon Apr 04, 2022 8:42 pm

Accepted



Emerald Cartwright 8e97a4393786c9d05928a81cccf90de57efab515
James Potter
Mini Ava :
Emerald Cartwright 139ec9e27da577b75088a85f2b4b11c70ade2be5
Alias :
xaria
Nickname :
jamesy
occupation :
6th year
Age :
16
sexual orientation :
homosexual
blood purity :
half-blood
Posts :
1333
Face Claim (posts) :
Shaun Ryder
partner image :
crazy for lien
Likes Partying
Philosophical
Parselmouth
Studies Dark Magic
Hedonist
Made 1.25k+ Posts
Capricorn
Gryffindor
Favorite Subject: Music
Pride Flag
British
Impulsive
A Romantic

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum