Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Apr. 2021
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» X-Generation AU X-men RP
Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:27 pm by Guest

» Alaka'i University // Pokemon University AU - Jcink
Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:55 pm by Guest

» Celestial Gateway Academy
Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:45 pm by Guest

» Stranger Than Fiction ❀ an animanga fantasy roleplay
Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:20 pm by Guest

» Hartley Cohen
Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:59 pm by James Potter

» RUTH Member Survey
Sun Mar 04, 2018 3:33 pm by Dalnim Song

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:19 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» something wicked this way comes ((open))
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm by Cherry Darling

» Fairy Tail RP
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Guest

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Chaos Lestrange (Wip)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Chaos Lestrange (Wip)

Post by Chaos Lestrange on Sat Sep 16, 2017 9:48 pm




Name: Chaos Chronos Lestrange
Nicknames: ( if any )
Titles:
Date of Birth: October 31 1995
Age: 25
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Aberdeen Scotland
Current Home: Aberdeen Scotland/ Hogwarts
Nationality: British
School:  Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation:  Bisexual
Wand:( length, core, wood, etc )


Hair Color: Dark brown
Hair Style: Messy
Eye Color: Green
Body Type:  Muscular
Height: 6'1
Other Distinguishing Features: Lion tattoo on his back
Clothing Style: Normally Chaos wears jeans and a white t shirt with occasionally a black leather jacket.


Chaos is too reckless for his own good this is because he thinks that he is indestructible. However unlike his name would describe he puts other's above himself and will do anything to make sure that his friends are safe even if it meant giving up his own life. That being said he will never back down from a dare.


Father's Name: Rebastan Lestrange
Age: 56
Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
Occupation: N/A on the run from the ministry
Status: Living

Mother's Name: Unknown
Age:
Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Siblings:
Sister' Name: Discordia Alkmene Lestrange
Age: 18
Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
Occupation: Hogwarts Student
Status: Living

Brother's Name: Drustan Oceanus Lestrange
Age: 16
Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
Occupation: Hogwarts Student
Status: Living

Children: N/A

Spouses/Partners: N/a

Pets: N/A (Allergic to most animals)

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )


Minimum of 2 paragraphs. Be as detailed as you can. give an idea of what their backstory is like. Feel free to edit as time goes on as you may find out new things regarding their past through RP.


The Lestrange family is an ancient pureblood family and one of the scared twenty eight. They are related to the Black, Malfoy, Tonks, Lupin, and Rosier families. Also Black through the marriage of Rodolphus Lestrange and Bellatrix Nee Black. Unlike a few of the other pureblood families in the sacred twenty eight they saved up their savings so that they would have some for a rainy day as it were.

Rebastan Lestrange has been on the move for the past twenty two years and has just recently settled down in the town where he had brought all of his girls to give birth, Aberdeen Scotland. He thought it was time to settle down and take care of his kids minus his oldest who he kicked out.
avatar
Alias :
Jules
Posts :
4
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Sexual Orientation :
Bisexual
Hogwarts Staff Member

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum